Apt Nina Centar

Main amenities

  • 47 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Located just an 8-minute stroll from the orthodox church "Cathedral Temple of Holy Transfiguration of Our Lord", the spacious 47 m² Apt Nina Centar Trebinje accommodates up to 4 guests. It enjoys a convenient location, within a 1-km distance of the Trebisnjica River and 3.3 km from Andelic.

    The 1-bedroom apartment is within reach of the Herzegovina Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The 92m-long vaulted Arslanagica Stone Bridge is about 20 minutes on foot from the apartment. Apt Nina Centar is also in close proximity to the Gradski Park.

    Offering views of the garden, this apartment comprises a balcony, a seating area, and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Furthermore, a hairdryer is available.

    Apt Nina Centar features a mini-kitchen, perfect for guests wishing to cook their own meals. There is Autobuska stanica Trebinje bus station only 400 metres from the accommodation. The apartment also includes a terrace.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Apt Nina Centar Trebinje

    Offering views of the garden, this apartment comprises a balcony, a seating area, and a living room. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at the property. Furthermore, a hairdryer is available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Room photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Facilities photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Amenities photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Facilities photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Kitchen photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Room photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Interior photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Amenities photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Business photo Apt Nina Centar Trebinje Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 47 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Apt Nina Centar Trebinje

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apt Nina Centar Trebinje

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Bosnia-Herzegovina

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Apt Nina Centar?
      The size of Apt Nina Centar is 47 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apt Nina Centar Trebinje